Free delivery on orders over 25€ for all Greece

    • No products in the basket.

Algae Oil

Algae Oil

9,10

From algae with the scientific name of Fucus vesiculosus. It has amazing qualities and it is ideal for cosmetics and massage products. It is produced through cold pressing.

ALGAE BASE OIL
Base oils are used either as the necessary carriers that integrate and dilute the essential oils for use in aromatherapy and cosmetology, or on their own purely for cosmetic care. Thus, it is important that they should be 100% pure, just as all the invaluable Base Oils by \”Biologos\”.
From algae with the scientific name of Fucus vesiculosus. It has amazing qualities and it is ideal for cosmetics and massage products. It is produced through cold pressing.

COMPOSITION
It contains bromine, potassium, phosphatines, algins, alginic acid, natural organic iodine.

COSMETIC USE
Algae oil is famous for its action against cellulitis and localized fat deposits, while the results are even more pronounced when it is combined with ivy oil. In addition, it is one of the best essential oils for deep detox and correction of the imperfection and texture of the skin. It captures the moisture deposits and keeps the skin shiny, firm and moisturized.. According to research, it increases collagen production ! It is an amazing  oil, a strong ally of women in maintaining a fit body and a glowing skin.