Free delivery on orders over 25€ for all Greece

    • No products in the basket.

Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil

9,10

From the plant with the scientific name of Triticum vulgare. It is used in cosmetics for facial care, especially for mature skin, and in soaps. It is produced through cold pressing.

Product Code 5213004630486 Categories: , Tags: ,
Biologos

WHEAT GERM BASE OIL
Base oils are used either as the necessary carriers that integrate and dilute the essential oils for use in aromatherapy and cosmetology, or on their own purely for cosmetic care. Thus, it is important that they should be 100% pure, just as all the invaluable Base Oils by \”Biologos\”.
From the plant with the scientific name of Triticum vulgare. It is used in cosmetics for facial care, especially for mature skin, and in soaps. It is produced through cold pressing.

COMPOSITION
Rich in vitamins Α, B1, B2, B3, B6, C, D, F, proteins and trace elements.

COSMETIC USE
Wheat germ oil has an anti-ageing quality because it helps restructure skin tissues. And the most impressive thing is that wheat germ oil regenerates cells that have been destroyed due to sunlight! It is a very good ingredient in face and body products for mature skin. It prevents dryness, it contains  anti-oxidant substances and is very popular as an ingredient in lip balms and care soaps.